Achievements

Achievements
Team USA (Cary, NC)
  • 2020 LHP/OF Nick Griffin - USA PDP League Participant (2019)
  • 2020 RHP/INF Masyn Winn - USA PDP League Participant (2019)
  • 2020 RHP/INF Ethan Long - USA PDP League Participant (2019) 
  • 2019 RHP Blake Adams - Tournament of Stars Participant (2018)
  • 2019 RHP Kale Davis - Tournament of Stars Participant (2018)
  • 2019 C Cason Tollett - Tournament of Stars Participant (2018)
  • 2021 OF Braylon Bishop - Team USA 16U NTBP Participant
  • 2021 OF Reece Holbrook - Team USA 16U NTBP Participant
  • 2024 RHP Ross Felder - Member of 12U Team USA Pitching Staff (2018)
High School Player of the Year (Arkansas)
  • 2018 RHP Jaden Hill (Gatorade POTY)
  • 2019 RHP Blake Adams (Wendys POTY) 
Program 15 Future Stars Series All-American Game (Houston/Phoenix)
  • 2018 LHP Kaleb Hill (2017)
  • 2018 RHP Blake Adams (2018)
  • 2018 RHP Kale Davis (2018)
  • 2018 INF Wade Elliott (2018)
  • 2018 C Cason Tollett (2018)
Under Armour All-American (Chicago, IL)
  • 2018 RHP Jaden Hill (2017)
Prospect Wire NexGen All-American (Nashville, TN)
  • 2022 INF Tate Jacobsen (2018)
  • 2022 RHP Colton Sims (2018)
Perfect Game Underclass All-American (San Diego, CA)
  • 2019 INF Wade Elliott (2017)
  • 2019 INF Luke Napolitano (2017)
  • 2019 C Cason Tollett (2017)
  • 2020 LHP/OF Nick Griffin (2018)
PBR Super60 (Chicago, IL)
  • 2018 RHP Wade Beasley (2018)
  • 2018 LHP Kaleb Hill (2018)
  • 2018 RHP PJ Hilson (2018)
  • 2018 RHP Connor Noland (2018)
  • 2019 RHP Blake Adams (2019)
  • 2019 LHP Zack Morris (2019)
  • 2019 INF Jesse Pierce (2019)
  • 2019 C Cason Tollett (2019)
  • 2019 INF Nolan Wosman (2019)
PBR Futures Games (Indianapolis, IN)
  • 2018 LHP Kaleb Hill (2016)
  • 2019 C Cason Tollett (2016)
  • 2019 C John Austin Hoskyn (2017)
  • 2020 LHP/OF Nick Griffin (2017)
  • 2020 RHP/OF Robert Bavon (2018)
  • 2020 RHP/INF Will Gross (2018)
  • 2020 INF Cade Rogers (2018)
  • 2020 OF Colton Sagley (2018)
  • 2020 RHP/INF Gabe Starks (2018)
  • 2021 RHP Payton Byrd (2018)
  • 2021 1B Ty Gordon (2018)
East Coast Pro (Tampa, FL/Hoover, AL)
  • 2018 RHP Jaden Hill (2017)
  • 2018 LHP Kaleb Hill (2017)
  • 2018 OF PJ Hilson (2017)
  • 2019 RHP Blake Adams (2018)
  • 2019 LHP Zack Morris (2018)
Area Code (Long Beach, CA)
  • 2018 RHP Wade Beasley (2019)
  • 2018 RHP Connor McCullough (2019)
  • 2019 RHP Blake Adams (2018)
  • 2019 RHP Kale Davis (2018)
  • 2019 LHP Zack Morris (2018)
Junior Area Code (Long Beach, CA)
  • 2019 RHP Kale Davis (2017)
  • 2019 INF Wade Elliott (2017)
  • 2019 INF Blayne Robinson (2017)
  • 2020 LHP/OF Nick Griffin (2018)
Midwest Scouts Association Game (Kansas City, KS)
  • 2018 RHP Wade Beasley (2017)
  • 2018 LHP Kaleb Hill (2017)
  • 2018 RHP Kam Mays-Hunt (2017)
  • 2019 RHP Blake Adams (2018)
  • 2019 LHP Zack Morris (2018)
  • 2019 C Cason Tollett (2018)
  • 2019 INF Nolan Wosman (2018)
MLB Breakthrough Series (Chicago/Phoenix)
  • 2018 RHP Jaden Hill (2017)
  • 2018 RHP Kaleb Hill (2017)
  • 2020 RHP Markevian Hence (2018-19)

 Perfect Game MVPs

  • 2019 RHP Kale Davis - MVPitcher of 2018 MLK Tournament 
  • 2019 C Cason Tollett - MVP of 2018 MLK Tournament
  • 2021 OF Reece Holbrook - MVP of 2018 Freshman MLK Tournament
  • 2021 Braylon Bishop - MVP of PG Wood Bat Championship 
  • 2022 RHP Colton Sims - MVPitcher of 2018 Memorial Day Tournament

 Landers Football Award Winner

  • 2018 RHP/QB Connor Noland (Winner - 2018)
  • 2019 INF/QB Peyton Holt (Runner-Up 2019)
Blue-Grey Football All-American 
  • 2018 RHP/QB Connor Noland (2018)